Payments for Classes

November 8th, 2018 by Admin

 

We no longer accept on-line payments for classes and payments can now be made by BACS, or cash.

Please Use our Contact page to send a message for full details

Posted in All News | No Comments »

Dance Exam Results 25th May 2014

May 25th, 2014 by Tracey

Primary Ballet: Katrina Rikard Honours, Evie Brewer Highly Commended, Edith Russell Highly Commended, Lily Walker Commended, Gracie Sanders Honours

Intermediate Ballet : Grace Walker Honours

Silver Tap: Madison Treadwell highly Commended, Jessica Fleming Highly Commended, Eleanor Cox Commended, Elizabeth Nordby Graves Commended, Emily Monk Highly Commended

Grade II Stage Tap and Modern: Millie Wyatt Honours, Hannah Mortimer Commended, Paige Hogan Honours, Olivia Madill Honours, Harriet Walker Commended

Grade IV Stage Tap and Modern: Katherine Norris Honours, Grace Chalk Honours, Lucy Walker Honours

Grade V Stage Tap And Modern : Grace Walker Honours

Posted in All News | No Comments »

Exam Results December 2013

December 15th, 2013 by Tracey

Pre Primary Ballet: Sam Monk Honours, Emma Perry Sanderson Honours, Evie Whitfield Highly Commended, Katie billinton Commended, Lily Challis Honours, Samantha Dadd Honours, Laura Sydee Highly |Commended, Nina Sydee Commended.

Primary Ballet: Scarlett Barry Honours, Eve Bailey Commended, Grace Madill Highly Commended, Jake Walker Honours, Olivia Glover Highly Commended.

Grade I Ballet: Emily Monk Honours, Isabella Copper Commended, Florence Beint Highly Commneded, Fynn Campbell Highly Commended, Lucy Gadman Higlhy Commended, Louise Buck Highly Commended.

Grade III Ballet: Eleanor Cox Highly Commended, Isobel Cruft Deacon Highly Commended, Jasmine Starr Highly Commended, Olivia Madill Highly Commended, Hannah Mortimer Highly Commended.

Grade V Ballet : Grace Chalk Commended, Olivia Burnage Highly Commended, Ella Beckwith Commended, Sophie Price Highly Commended, Madeleine Johnstone Honours, Megan Williams Honours, Miles Bruce Jones Commended.

Elementary Ballet : Grace Walker Honours

Pre Primary Stage: Lily challis Honours, Cara Lewis Highly Commended, Isobel Glover Highly Commended, Verity Beaves Commended, Phoebe Parry Highly Commended, Lily Rose Dicker Honours, Louis Wint Honours, Matilda Aiken Honours.

Primary Stage: Isabella Copper Honours, Ella May Dicker Honours, Hollie Buckley Highly Commended, Hannah Walker Highly Commended, Sam Monk Honours, Lucy Gadman Honours, Ella Marden Highly Commended, Olivia Glover Highly Commended, Chloe Elliott Honours, Lily Walker Commended, Jake Walker Honours, Scarlett Barry Honours, Grace Madill Honours, Sienna Fabrinzi Highly Commended, Asha Reynolds Commended.

Grade I Stage: Elody Alcaraz Honours, Madison Treadwell Honours, Jessica Fleming Highly Commended, Eleanor |Cox Honours, Georgia McCarthy Highly Commended, Emily Monk Pass Plus, Elizabeth Nordby Graves Highly Commended.

Silver Modern: Paige Hogan Highly Commended, Harriet Walker Commended, Hannah Mortimer Commended, Millie Wyatt Commended, Kesley Whitfield Highly Commended.

Silver Tap: Paige Hogan Highly Commended, Harriet Walker Highly Commended, Hannah Mortimer Highly Commended, Millie Wyatt Highly Commended, Kelsey Whitfield Highly Commended.

Gold Modern: Sophie Price Highly Commended, Catherine Walker Highly Commended, Grace McCarthy Highly Commended, Amy Morgan Commended, Miles Bruce Jones Highly Commended, Madeleine Johnstone Highly Commended, Megan Williams Highly Commended.

Gold Tap: Sophie Price Highly Commended, Catherine Walker Highly Commended, Grace McCarthy Highly Commended, Amy Morgan Pass Plus, Miles Bruce Jones Commended, Madeleine Johnstone Highly Commended, Megan Williams Commended.

Blue Riband Modern : Katherine |Norris Highly Commended, Grace Chalk Highly Commended, Eleanor Walker Highly Commended, Lucy Walker Highly Commended.

Blue Riband Tap: Grace Chalk Highly Commended, Grace Walker Highly Commended, Lucy Walker Highly Commended, Eleanor Walker Highly Commended, Katherine Norris Highly Commended.

Grade IV Stage : Grace Walker Honours

Posted in All News | No Comments »

B.A.T.D Junior Ballet and Tap Scholarships 2012

October 8th, 2012 by Tracey

Grace Walker received a Gold star recognition by the judges at the B.A.T.D Junior Tap Scholarships on Saturday 6th October in Glasgow.

Grace then went on the achieve Runner up  (2nd place) in the Junior Ballet Scholarships, winning a lovely Trophy and a cash prize.

Well done to Grace Walker for competing successfully this weekend!

Posted in All News | No Comments »

Exam Results July 2012

July 8th, 2012 by Tracey

Pre Primary Ballet: Sophia Coburn Honours, Martha Gray Honours, Lily Wright Commended, Katrina Rikard Highly Commended, Lily Coombes Commended, Edith Russell Highly Commended, Katerina Cholidi Pass Plus, Lily Walker Highly Commended

Grade I Ballet: Cerys Williams Honours, Jasmine Starr Honours, Kayleigh Whiffen Highly Commended, Thuy Anh Reynolds Highly Commended, Elody Alcaraz Honours, Amelia Coburn Pass Plus

Grade II Ballet: Bethan Jones Highly Commended, Eleanor Cox Honours, Isobel Cruft Deacon Commended, Olivia Madill Honours, Robyn Smart Highly Commended, Rebecca Dawkins Pass Plus, Hannah Mortimer Commended

Grade IV Ballet: Sophie Price Honours, Megan Williams Honours, Jessica Parkes Honours, Holly Fenner Honours, Ella Beckwith Highly Commended, Miles Bruce Jones Highly Commended, Madeleine Johnstone Commended

Bronze Modern: Eleanor Cox Highly Commended, Georgia McCarthy Highly Commended, Sophie Ratcliffe Highly Commended, Elizabeth Nordby Graves Highly Commended, Millie Wyatt Commended, Jessica Flemming Highly Commended, Elody Alcaraz Highly Commended

Bronze Tap: Eleanor Cox Commended, Georgia McCarthy Commended, Sophie Ratcliffe Commended, Elizabeth Nordby Graves Highly Commended, Millie Wyatt Highly Commended, Elody Alcaraz Highly Commended, Jessica Flemming Highly Commended

Grade I Stage: Cerys Williams Highly Commended, Harriet Walker Highly Commended, Freya Medniuck Highly Commended, Bethan Jones Honours, Hannah Mortimer Honours

Grade II Stage: Sophie Price Honours, Grace McCarthy Highly Commended,Molly Bradbury Commended, Amy Morgan Highly Commended, Isobel Cruft Deacon Highly Commended, Megan Williams Highly Commended, Miles Bruce Jones Honours, Holly Fenner Honours, Madeleine Johnstone Honours, Catherine Walker Honours

Posted in All News | No Comments »

« Previous Entries